Our people

ANU College of Law teaching and research staff are national and international experts committed to excellence in all aspects of their work. We have an extensive network of honorary staff, visiting fellows, visitors, HDR students and emeritus academics who actively contribute to the ANU Law research and teaching community.

If you are interested in becoming a staff member, see our Job opportunities page.

Find a researcher or supervisor

College Executive

Name Official position Email / Phone
Stephen Bottomley Professor and Dean stephen.bottomley@anu.edu.au
+61 2 6125 4125
Di Stewart College General Manager di.stewart@anu.edu.au
+61 2 6125 4635
Peta Spender Professor and Deputy Dean, Director - Migration Law Program peta.spender@anu.edu.au
+61 2 6125 3480
Anthony Connolly Associate Professor and Head of School - ANU Law School tony.connolly@anu.edu.au
+61 2 6125 4123
Lynn DuMoulin Senior Lecturer and Acting Head of School - ANU School of Legal Practice lynn.dumoulin@anu.edu.au
+61 2 6125 3867
Wayne Morgan Associate Professor and Associate Dean (Education) wayne.morgan@anu.edu.au
+61 2 6125 8355
Andrew Macintosh Professor and Associate Dean (Research) andrew.macintosh@anu.edu.au
+61 2 6125 3832
Jolyon Ford Associate Professor and Associate Dean (International) jo.ford@anu.edu.au
+61 2 6125 4164
Peta Spender Professor and Deputy Dean, Director - Migration Law Program peta.spender@anu.edu.au
+61 2 6125 3480

Executive support

Name Official position Email / Phone
Vera Joveska Senior School Administrator - ANU Law School vera.joveska@anu.edu.au
+61 2 6125 0336
Jonathan Meyer Senior School Administrator - ANU School of Legal Practice jonathan.meyer@anu.edu.au
+61 2 6125 4640
Wendy Kember Executive Assistant to Head of School - ANU School of Legal Practice wendy.kember@anu.edu.au
+61 2 6125 4124

Academic staff

Name Official position Email / Phone
Ben Battcock Lecturer ben.battcock@anu.edu.au
+61 2 6125 1648
Amy Begley Lecturer amy.begley@anu.edu.au
+61 2 6125 5763
Graeme Blank Lecturer graeme.blank@anu.edu.au
+61 2 6125 8268
Glenda Bloomfield Lecturer glenda.bloomfield@anu.edu.au
+61 2 6125 1647
Pauline Bomball Lecturer pauline.bomball@anu.edu.au
+61 2 6125 1649
Tim Bonyhady Professor tim.bonyhady@anu.edu.au
+61 2 6125 4220
Kevin Boreham Lecturer kevin.boreham@anu.edu.au
+61 2 6125 8526
Stephen Bottomley FAAL Professor and Dean stephen.bottomley@anu.edu.au
+61 2 6125 4125
Alex Bruce Associate Professor alex.bruce@anu.edu.au
David Catanzariti Lecturer david.catanzariti@anu.edu.au
+61 2 6125 8269
Scott Chamberlain Senior Lecturer scott.chamberlain@anu.edu.au
+61 2 6125 3516
Moeen Cheema Senior Lecturer moeen.cheema@anu.edu.au
+61 2 6125 1139
Dalvin Chien Lecturer dalvin.chien@anu.edu.au
Peter Christensen Lecturer and Sub-Dean - GDLP & MLP peter.christensen@anu.edu.au
+61 2 6125 5720
Craig Collins Senior Lecturer and Assistant Head of School - ANU School of Legal Practice craig.collins@anu.edu.au
+61 2 6125 9470
Anthony Connolly Associate Professor and Head of School - ANU Law School tony.connolly@anu.edu.au
+61 2 6125 4123
Elizabeth Curran Senior Lecturer liz.curran@anu.edu.au
Dominique Dalla-Pozza Lecturer dominique.dalla-pozza@anu.edu.au
+61 2 6125 0811
Tushar Das Lecturer, Migration Law Tushar.Das@anu.edu.au
Natalie Dawson Associate Lecturer natalie.dawson@anu.edu.au
+61 2 6125 8973
Marianne Dickie SFHEA Senior Lecturer marianne.dickie@anu.edu.au
Phillip Drew CD Associate Professor phillip.drew@anu.edu.au
+61 2 6125 4680
Lynn DuMoulin Senior Lecturer and Acting Head of School - ANU School of Legal Practice lynn.dumoulin@anu.edu.au
+61 2 6125 3867
Michael Eburn Associate Professor michael.eburn@anu.edu.au
+61 2 6125 6424
Thomas Faunce Professor thomas.faunce@anu.edu.au
+61 2 6125 3563
Anneka Ferguson Senior Lecturer and Director - GDLP & MLP anneka.ferguson@anu.edu.au
0420 633749
Tony Foley Professor tony.foley@anu.edu.au
+61 2 6125 0779
Jolyon Ford Associate Professor and Associate Dean (International) jo.ford@anu.edu.au
+61 2 6125 4164
Miriam Gani Associate Professor miriam.gani@anu.edu.au
+61 2 6125 8351
Christie Gardiner Lecturer christie.gardiner@anu.edu.au
+61 2 6125 1096
Ryan Goss Senior Lecturer Ryan.Goss@anu.edu.au
+61 2 6125 9879
Dorota Anna Gozdecka SFHEA Senior Lecturer dorota.gozdecka@anu.edu.au
+61 2 6125 0859
Gabor Hajdu FHEA Associate Lecturer gabor.hajdu@anu.edu.au
+61 2 6125 6965
Kath Hall Associate Professor kath.hall@anu.edu.au
+61 2 6125 4608
Judy Harrison Senior Lecturer judith.harrison@anu.edu.au
0417 212 306
Sarah Heathcote Associate Professor sarah.heathcote@anu.edu.au
+61 2 6125 7624
Khanh Hoang Associate Lecturer Khanh.Hoang@anu.edu.au
Vivien Holmes Associate Professor vivien.holmes@anu.edu.au
+61 2 6125 8270
Anthony Hopkins Senior Lecturer anthony.hopkins@anu.edu.au
+61 2 6125 4066
Colin James Senior Lecturer Colin.James@anu.edu.au
Darryn Jensen Senior Lecturer darryn.jensen@anu.edu.au
+61 2 6125 4454
Judith Jones Senior Lecturer judith.jones@anu.edu.au
+61 2 6125 5459
Elizabeth Keogh Lecturer elizabeth.keogh@anu.edu.au
+61 2 6125 7890
Jessica Kinsella Associate Lecturer jessica.kinsella@anu.edu.au
Linda Kirk Senior Lecturer linda.kirk@anu.edu.au
+61 2 6125 3239
Wendy Kukulies-Smith Lecturer wendy.kukulies-smith@anu.edu.au
+61 2 6125 7790
Victoria Lambropoulos Senior Lecturer victoria.lambropoulos@anu.edu.au
+61 2 6125 4031
David Letts AM CSM Associate Professor david.letts@anu.edu.au
+61 2 6125 4651
Ron Levy Senior Lecturer ron.levy@anu.edu.au
+61 2 6125 0814
Anne Macduff Senior Lecturer and Sub-Dean - LLB & JD Program anne.macduff@anu.edu.au
+61 2 6125 0685/ +61 2 6125 4317
Andrew Macintosh Professor and Associate Dean (Research) andrew.macintosh@anu.edu.au
+61 2 6125 3832
Desmond Manderson Professor desmond.manderson@anu.edu.au
+61 2 6125 5792
Leighton McDonald Associate Professor leighton.mcdonald@anu.edu.au
+61 2 6125 8284
Anne McNaughton Senior Lecturer anne.mcnaughton@anu.edu.au
+61 2 6125 9619
Roberta McRae OAM Lecturer roberta.mcrae@anu.edu.au
+61 2 6125 0809
Rebecca Monson Senior Lecturer rebecca.monson@anu.edu.au
+61 2 6125 8271
Cameron Moore Associate Professor cameron.moore@anu.edu.au
Wayne Morgan Associate Professor and Associate Dean (Education) wayne.morgan@anu.edu.au
+61 2 6125 8355
Moira Murray Lecturer moira.murray@anu.edu.au
+61 2 6125 0809
Tracey Mylecharane Lecturer tracey.mylecharane@anu.edu.au
+61 2 6125 1648
Hitoshi Nasu Associate Professor hitoshi.nasu@anu.edu.au
+61 2 6125 8440
Joshua Neoh Senior Lecturer joshua.neoh@anu.edu.au
Mark Nolan SFHEA Associate Professor mark.nolan@anu.edu.au
+61 2 6125 8354
Molly Townes O'Brien Associate Professor molly.obrien@anu.edu.au
+61 2 6125 0437
Kate Ogg Senior Lecturer kate.ogg@anu.edu.au
+61 2 6125 1718
James Prest Lecturer james.prest@anu.edu.au
+61 2 6125 1689
Sudrishti Reich Senior Lecturer sudrishti.reich@anu.edu.au
N/A
David Richards Senior Lecturer david.richards@anu.edu.au
Pauline Ridge Associate Professor pauline.ridge@anu.edu.au
+61 2 6125 4126
Heather Roberts Senior Lecturer heather.roberts@anu.edu.au
+61 2 6125 0624
Helen Rodriguez Lecturer helen.rodriguez@anu.edu.au
+61 2 6125 2432
Cameron Roles Senior Lecturer cameron.roles@anu.edu.au
+61 2 6125 3488
Donald Rothwell Professor of Law donald.rothwell@anu.edu.au
+61 2 6125 8948
Margie Rowe Senior Lecturer margie.rowe@anu.edu.au
+61 2 6125 4424
Kim Rubenstein Professor kim.rubenstein@anu.edu.au
+61 2 6125 0455
Skye Saunders Senior Lecturer skye.saunders@anu.edu.au
+61 2 6197 0120
Imogen Saunders Lecturer imogen.saunders@anu.edu.au
+61 2 6125 8142
Amelia Simpson Associate Professor amelia.simpson@anu.edu.au
+61 2 6125 4262
Peta Spender FAAL Professor and Deputy Dean , and Director - Migration Law Program peta.spender@anu.edu.au
+61 2 6125 3480
Mary Spiers Williams Lecturer mary.spiers@anu.edu.au
+61 2 6125 8527
James Stellios Professor james.stellios@anu.edu.au
+61 2 6125 8140
Daniel Stewart Senior Lecturer daniel.stewart@anu.edu.au
+61 2 6125 8370
Stephen Tang Lecturer stephen.tang@anu.edu.au
+61 2 6125 8446
Michael Tarlowski Associate Lecturer michael.tarlowski@anu.edu.au
+61 2 6125 1104
Pamela Taylor-Barnett Lecturer pamela.taylor-barnett@anu.edu.au
Dilan Thampapillai Senior Lecturer dilan.thampapillai@anu.edu.au
+61 2 6125 3624
Margaret Thornton FASSA, FAAL Professor margaret.thornton@anu.edu.au
+61 2 6125 8363
Fiona Tito-Wheatland Research Associate Fiona.Tito-Wheatland@anu.edu.au
+61 2 6125 0812
Brett Walker Lecturer brett.walker@anu.edu.au
Er-Kai Wang Associate Lecturer Er-kai.wang@anu.edu.au
+61 2 6125 9235
Greg Weeks Senior Lecturer greg.weeks@anu.edu.au
+61 2 6125 5420
Asmi Wood Associate Professor and Sub-Dean (Indigenous) asmi.wood@anu.edu.au
+61 2 6125 8141
Barry Yau Lecturer barry.yau@anu.edu.au
Matthew Zagor Associate Professor matthew.zagor@anu.edu.au
+61 2 6125 4911

HDR students

Name Official position Email / Phone
Louise Baker PhD Candidate u5405485@anu.edu.au
(03) 8344 3617. Email: louise.baker@unimelb.edu.au
Sarah Bishop PhD Candidate sarah.bishop@anu.edu.au
+61 2 6125 8438
Jonathan Blaine SJD Candidate jonathan.blaine@anu.edu.au
Peter Burnett PhD Candidate peter.burnett@anu.edu.au
+61 2 6215 0813
Naomi Carde SJD Candidate naomi.carde@anu.edu.au
Moeen Cheema Senior Lecturer moeen.cheema@anu.edu.au
+61 2 6125 1139
Caroline Compton PhD Candidate Caroline.Compton@anu.edu.au
Amy Constable PhD Candidate Amy.Constable@anu.edu.au
+61 2 6125 0860
Damian Copeland PhD Candidate damian.copeland@anu.edu.au
Valeria Coscini PhD Candidate u5223161@anu.edu.au
Jacinta Dharmananda PhD Candidate U5706508@anu.edu.au
Kate Falconer PhD Candidate kate.falconer@anu.edu.au
Andrew Garwood-Gowers PhD Candidate andrew.garwood-gowers@anu.edu.au
Robin Gibson PhD Candidate robin.gibson@anu.edu.au
Camille Goodman PhD Candidate camille.goodman@anu.edu.au
+61 2 6125 4117
Paul Govind PhD Candidate U5283522@anu.edu.au
Harriet Gray PhD Candidate harriet.gray@anu.edu.au
Margaret Harrison-Smith PhD Candidate margaret.harrison-smith@anu.edu.au
+61 2 6125 3090
David Healey SJD Candidate david.healey@anu.edu.au
423274905
Tamar Hopkins PhD Candidate tamar.hopkins@anu.edu.au
Szabina Horvath PhD Candidate szabina.horvath@anu.edu.au
+61 2 6125 6038
Alan Hui PhD Candidate alan.hui@anu.edu.au
Roger Ilitch PhD Candidate roger.ilitch@anu.edu.au
Brad Jessup PhD Candidate Brad.Jessup@anu.edu.au
Scott Joblin PhD Candidate scott.joblin@anu.edu.au
+61 2 6125 4117
Bal Kama PhD Candidate bal.kama@anu.edu.au
+61 2 6125 9365
Shay Keinan PhD Candidate shay.keinan@anu.edu.au
Wendy Kukulies-Smith Lecturer wendy.kukulies-smith@anu.edu.au
+61 2 6125 7790
Carol Lawson PhD Candidate carol.lawson@anu.edu.au
+61 2 6125 1405
Joseph Lee PhD Candidate joseph.lee@anu.edu.au
Joshua Liddy PhD Candidate joshua.liddy@anu.edu.au
Katherine Lindsay PhD Candidate Katherine.Lindsay@anu.edu.au
Anne Macduff Senior Lecturer Sub-Dean - LLB & JD Program anne.macduff@anu.edu.au
+61 2 6125 0685/ +61 2 6125 4317
David Mason PhD Candidate david.mason@anu.edu.au
Helen McGowan helen.mcgowan@anu.edu.au
Matthew Osborne PhD Candidate Matthew.Osborne@anu.edu.au
Gregory Pemberton PhD Candidate gregory.pemberton@anu.edu.au
Carolyn Penfold PhD Candidate penfoldc@law.anu.edu.au
Justine Poon Manager - LRSJ justine.poon@anu.edu.au
+61 2 6125 0810
Jacqueline Power PhD Candidate U5619679@anu.edu.au
Alice Richardson PhD Candidate a.richardson@anu.edu.au
Ellen Rock PhD Candidate ellen.rock@anu.edu.au
Fiona Roughley PhD Candidate fiona.roughley@anu.edu.au
Lauren Sanders PhD Candidate lauren.sanders@anu.edu.au
Mark Seymour PhD Candidate u4168403@anu.edu.au
Mary Spiers Williams Lecturer mary.spiers@anu.edu.au
+61 2 6125 8527
Michael Tarlowski Associate Lecturer michael.tarlowski@anu.edu.au
+61 2 6125 1104
Alice Taylor PhD Candidate alice.taylor@anu.edu.au
+61 2 6125 0860
Amelia Thorpe PhD Candidate Amelia.Thorpe@anu.edu.au
Ruth Townsend PhD Candidate Ruth.Townsend@anu.edu.au
Debra Wilkinson PhD Candidate Debra.Wilkinson@anu.edu.au
Michelle Worthington PhD Candidate michelle.worthington@anu.edu.au
+61 2 6125 1071
Glen Wright PhD Candidate glen.w.wright@gmail.com
Jeswynn Rohan Yogaratnam PhD Candidate jeswynn.yogaratnam@anu.edu.au

Professional staff

Name Official position Email / Phone
OPC Admin ebusiness@opc.com.au
Cris Alves Manager, Human Resources cris.alves@anu.edu.au
+61 2 6125 1608
Madison Ashurst Program Administrator madison.ashurst@anu.edu.au
+61 2 6125 1262
Russell Atkinson Program Administrator russell.atkinson@anu.edu.au
+61 2 6215 5462
Claire Atteia Design consultant claire.atteia@anu.edu.au
+61 2 6125 8518
Francesca Baas Becking Senior Research Development Officer francesca.baasbecking@anu.edu.au
+61 2 6125 4535
Genna Brain Program Administrator genna.brain@anu.edu.au
+61 2 6125 0510
Craig Brankin Program Administrator craig.brankin@anu.edu.au
+61 2 6125 3482
Michael Brown Services Officer mike.brown@anu.edu.au
+61 2 6125 2546
Anna Carrick Human Resources Consultant anna.carrick@anu.edu.au
+61 2 6125 7170
Sacha Coles Deputy Manager, Student Administration sacha.coles@anu.edu.au
+61 2 6125 0457
Rosemary Coppin LLM / GCLAW / Military Law Program Coordinator rosemary.coppin@anu.edu.au
+61 2 6125 3965
Codi De Veau Program Administrator codi.deveau@anu.edu.au
+61 2 6125 4024
Therese Douglass Manager, Student Administration therese.douglass@anu.edu.au
+61 2 6125 3489
Tim East Course Support Officer - LLB/JD Programs timothy.east@anu.edu.au
+61 2 6125 1650
Sharon Elliott Educational Developer sharon.elliott@anu.edu.au
+61 2 6125 8632
Katherine Esteves Educational Developer Katherine.Esteves@anu.edu.au
+51 2 6125 6187
Anita Fitch Manager, Finance anita.fitch@anu.edu.au
+61 2 6125 4315
Jane Friel Course Support Officer jane.friel@anu.edu.au
+61 2 6125 3843
Jayne Hardy Manager, Services Office jayne.hardy@anu.edu.au
+ 61 2 6125 5421
Nicole Harman Events & Outreach Coordinator Nicole.Harman@anu.edu.au
+61 2 6125 0454
Tim Hillman Program Coordinator - HDR/Migration Law Programs tim.hillman@anu.edu.au
+61 2 6125 9233
Diep Ho Senior Finance Officer Diep.Ho@anu.edu.au
+61 2 6125 9471
Joseph Hughes Manager, CEIST joseph.hughes@anu.edu.au
+61 2 6125 0644
Eric Hung Program Administrator eric.hung@anu.edu.au
+61 2 6125 0458
Marleya Isua Program Assistant marleya.isua@anu.edu.au
02 6125 3483
Vera Joveska Senior School Administrator - ANU Law School vera.joveska@anu.edu.au
+61 2 6125 0336
Ying Kang Program Administrator ying.kang@anu.edu.au
+61 2 6125 5877
Wendy Kember Executive Assistant to Head of School - ANU School of Legal Practice wendy.kember@anu.edu.au
+61 2 6125 4124
Louise Knox Manager, College Research Office louise.knox@anu.edu.au
+61 2 6125 7791
Katherine Kwan Course Support Officer katherine.kwan@anu.edu.au
+61 2 6125 1934
Stacey Lamberth Deputy Manager, Finance stacey.lamberth@anu.edu.au
+61 2 6125 8863
Rebekka Leary Course Support Officer - LLB/JD Programs rebekka.leary@anu.edu.au
+61 2 6125 3196
Kim Lester Web Writer and Content Producer Kim.Lester@anu.edu.au
+61 2 6125 8362
Marina Lobastov Educational Developer Deputy Manager, CEIST marina.lobastov@anu.edu.au
+61 2 6125 1074
Jill Lyall Educational Developer - ANU Online jill.lyall@anu.edu.au
Paul Maclay IT Officer (Multimedia) paul.maclay@anu.edu.au
+61 2 6125 4121
Rosa Martinovic Program Administrator rosa.martinovic@anu.edu.au
+61 2 6125 7525
James Meek Educational Developer James.Meek@anu.edu.au
+61 2 6125 5588
Jonathan Meyer Senior School Administrator - ANU School of Legal Practice jonathan.meyer@anu.edu.au
+61 2 6125 4640
Sharon Montanez Program Administrator sharon.montanez@anu.edu.au
+61 2 6125 7745
Rosanna O'Young Finance & Research Officer rosanna.oyoung@anu.edu.au
+61 2 6125 8139
Benjamin Paine Program Administrator Benjamin.Paine@anu.edu.au
+61 2 6125 0490
Sarah Parker Secretariat Coordinator sarah.parker@anu.edu.au
+61 2 6125 4178
Aaron Powell Human Resources Assistant aaron.powell@anu.edu.au
+61 2 6125 7170
Fiona Preston Alumni and External Engagement Coordinator Fiona.Preston@anu.edu.au
+61 2 6125 3487
Jelena Radovanovic MLP Course Support Officer jelena.radovanovic@anu.edu.au
+61 2 6125 4645
Alice Richardson PhD Candidate a.richardson@anu.edu.au
Tracie Shingles Services Officer tracie.shingles@anu.edu.au
+61 2 6125 2546
Amelia Simpson Associate Professor amelia.simpson@anu.edu.au
+61 2 6125 4262
Bel Smith bel.smith@anu.edu.au
Anita Soldic Marketing Coordinator Anita.Soldic@anu.edu.au
+61 2 6125 1442
Di Stewart College General Manager di.stewart@anu.edu.au
+61 2 6125 4635
Claire Sutton Services Officer claire.sutton@anu.edu.au
+61 2 6125 4263
Sandra Towle Deputy Manager, Student Administration sandra.towle@anu.edu.au
+61 2 6125 9082
Chris Trevitt Education Design Consultant chris.trevitt@anu.edu.au
+61 2 6125 1218
Andrew Vella IT Officer (Programming) andrew.vella@anu.edu.au
+61 2 6125 8787
Barbara Ward Program Administrator barbara.ward@anu.edu.au
+61 2 6125 4868
Olivia Wenholz Digital Communications Coordinator olivia.wenholz@anu.edu.au
+61 2 6125 6933
Jonathan Wills Manager, Marketing Communication Jonathan.Wills@anu.edu.au
+61 2 6125 2906
Gerry Wilson IT Officer (Operations) gerry.wilson@anu.edu.au
+61 2 6125 1108
Nari Yoon Human Resources Officer nahyon.yoon@anu.edu.au
+61 2 6125 7168
Zhengwen (Wendy) Zhuang GDLP / MLP Program Coordinator u1019660@anu.edu.au
+61 2 6125 9234

Emeritus, Honorary & Visitors

Name Official position Email / Phone
Kumaralingam Amirthalingam Adjunct Professor kumaralingam.amirthalingam@anu.edu.au
Bill Andreen Adjunct Professor bill.andreen@anu.edu.au
Peter Bailey AM OBE Adjunct Professor peter.bailey@anu.edu.au
Judith Bannister Visiting Fellow judith.bannister@anu.edu.au
Simon Bronitt Adjunct Professor simon.bronitt@anu.edu.au
(07) 3365 1444
Henry Burmester Honorary Professor u1031929@anu.edu.au
Peter Cane FBA, FASSA, FAAL Emeritus Professor Peter.Cane@anu.edu.au
Bradley Chenoweth Visiting Fellow bradley.chenoweth@anu.edu.au
+61 2 6125 1395
Richard Chisholm AM Adjunct Professor richard.chisholm@anu.edu.au
Natasha Cica Adjunct Professor natasha.cica@anu.edu.au
natasha@kapacity.org
Michael Coper FAAL Emeritus Professor michael.coper@anu.edu.au
+61 2 6125 8143
Robin Creyke Emeritus Professor robin.creyke@anu.edu.au
+61 2 6125 4318
Jim Davis FAAL Emeritus Professor jim.davis@anu.edu.au
Paul Finn FASSA Adjunct Professor u5694498@anu.edu.au
Robert French AC Distinguished Professor u1035664@anu.edu.au
Don Greig FASSA Emeritus Professor donald.greig@anu.edu.au
William Gummow Professor william.gummow@anu.edu.au
David Hambly FAAL Emeritus Professor david.hambly@anu.edu.au
+61 2 6125 4314
Etienne Henry Visiting Fellow u1023199@anu.edu.au
Ann Kent Visiting Fellow ann.kent@anu.edu.au
Michael Kobetsky Adjunct Professor michael.kobetsky@anu.edu.au
+61 2 6125 8353
Akira Kurata Visiting Fellow akira.kurata@anu.edu.au
+61 2 6125 4162
Anthony Mason AC KBE Distinguished Visiting Fellow anthony.mason@anu.edu.au
John McMillan AO Emeritus Professor john.mcMillan@anu.edu.au
Ilona Millar Visiting Fellow ilona.millar@anu.edu.au
Suresh Nanwani Honorary Associate Professor u5235383@anu.edu.au
Ayako Omatsu Campus Visitor ayako.omatsu@anu.edu.au
+61 2 6125 9672
Dennis Pearce AO FAAL Emeritus Professor dennis.pearce@anu.edu.au
+61 2 6125 3398
James Popple Honorary Professor james.popple@anu.edu.au
(02) 6243 4611
Richard Refshauge Adjunct Professor richard.refshauge@anu.edu.au
James Renwick Adjunct Professor james.renwick@anu.edu.au
02 92328545
Richard Rowe PSM Adjunct Professor richard.rowe@anu.edu.au
Nicholas Seddon Adjunct Professor nicholas.seddon@anu.edu.au
0408 690 621
John Seymour Honorary Professor u3410103@anu.edu.au
Geoffrey Skillen Adjunct Professor geoffrey.skillen@anu.edu.au
Jane Stapleton FAAL Emeritus Professor jane.stapleton@anu.edu.au
Peter Sutherland Visiting Fellow peter.sutherland@anu.edu.au
+61 2 6125 1105
Gary Tamsitt Honorary Associate Professor gary.tamsitt@anu.edu.au
Christopher Ward Adjunct Professor christopher.ward@anu.edu.au
+61 2 6125 4359
Fiona Wheeler FAAL Emeritus Professor fiona.wheeler@anu.edu.au
+61 2 6125 4167
Martijn Wilder AM Honorary Professor martijn.wilder@anu.edu.au
Ernst Willheim Visiting Fellow ernst.willheim@anu.edu.au
+61 2 6125 2144, +61 2 6273 1007
Clive Williams MG Visiting Professor clive.williams@anu.edu.au
+61 2 6125 6969

Updated:  10 August 2015/Responsible Officer:  College General Manager, ANU College of Law/Page Contact:  Law Marketing Team